Results for Almondell Local Event - 04-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Results for Almondell Local Event - 04-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Light Green

Results

3.45km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Geoffrey Martin INT M21 24:45  
2nd Mark Johnston FVO M45 25:17 +0:32
3rd Mairi Eades INT W18 29:47 +5:02
4th Pierre Lardet FVO M16 29:59 +5:14
5th Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 33:15 +8:30
6th Alison Cunningham ESOC W55 33:24 +8:39
7th Jane Ackland INT W50 33:54 +9:09
8th Eddie Walsh BAOC M50 36:02 +11:17
9th David Nisbet ESOC M60 36:10 +11:25
10th Kenneth Daly INT M55 39:03 +14:18
11th Simon Finch FVO M35 41:20 +16:35
Light Green standard time 41:20
12th Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 42:42 +17:57
13th Caroline Martin IND W35 44:38 +19:53
14th Kevin Godfrey IND M50 45:13 +20:28
15th Jen Leonard FVO W45 45:22 +20:37
16th Jamie Wilson ELO M55 46:10 +21:25
17th Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M60 48:15 +23:30
18th Robert Findlay ESOC M70 48:39 +23:54
19th Mark Kassyk ESOC M60 55:00 +30:15
20th Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 55:44 +30:59
21st Charles Gunn-Russell IND M21 72:50 +48:05
  James Ackland INT M20 rtd  

Orange

Results

2.75km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tracey Brindley FVO W45 21:34  
2nd Rose Family ESOC M10 34:46 +13:12
3rd Janet Clark ESOC W75 39:13 +17:39
4th Robb Campbell IND M55 45:42 +24:08
5th Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 47:47 +26:13
Orange standard time 47:47
6th Jim Clark ESOC M80 52:53 +31:19
7th Mackinnon-Rae Family ESOC W10 57:14 +35:40
8th Ramdayal Family ESOC W10 57:44 +36:10
9th Rowan Lawlor ESOC M12 76:37 +55:03
10th Tom Tynan ESOC M12 76:39 +55:05

Yellow

Results

1.8km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Hanna Brindley FVO W10 20:16  
2nd Tim Rose ESOC M10 21:17 +1:01
3rd Rachel Rose ESOC W12 24:18 +4:02
4th Ally Manton IND M12 27:40 +7:24
5th Chris Wood FVO W45 30:41 +10:25
6th Sam Calabro BOK M10 34:30 +14:14
Yellow standard time 34:30
7th Mailer Family IND W10 38:37 +18:21
8th Sheila Gunn-Russell IND W50 41:40 +21:24
9th Murray/Kane Famliy IND W10 42:59 +22:43
10th Raine Family IND W12 56:01 +35:45
  Maria O'Hara ESOC W10 m8-10  
  Grace O'Hara ESOC W10 m8-10