Results for INT Colinton Dell Local Event - 05-May-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Light Green

Results

3.525km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Scott Fraser INT M21 24:15  
2nd Keith Brown   M55 26:50 +2:35
3rd Christopher Dibben   M45 27:06 +2:51
4th Ben Brown   M18 27:37 +3:22
5th Walter Clark   M40 29:12 +4:57
6th David Ivory   M12 29:25 +5:10
7th William Ivory   M45 30:23 +6:08
8th Alistair Armitage   M60 33:56 +9:41
9th Eddie Walsh BAOC M50 34:45 +10:30
10th Peter Brownsort ELO M55 36:02 +11:47
11th Timothy May ESOC M55 36:33 +12:18
12th Leonne Hutchinson   W45 39:07 +14:52
13th Michael Atkinson   M40 39:13 +14:58
14th Mike Ling     40:31 +16:16
15th Jamie Lawlor   M16 41:48 +17:33
16th Sheila Strain   W70 45:53 +21:38
17th Jamie Wilson ELO M55 53:38 +29:23
18th Joseph Lawlor   M14 58:44 +34:29
19th Kenny Gunn-Russell   M60 59:09 +34:54

Orange

Results

2.85km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Atkinson   W10 28:13  
2nd Maja Robertson   W12 28:23 +0:10
3rd Shona Lee IND W21 30:52 +2:39
4th Joel Atkinson   M12 31:35 +3:22
5th Paula Jacobs IND W21 31:48 +3:35
6th David Scott ESOC M40 32:36 +4:23
7th Ethan and Graham Hirst   M9 32:47 +4:34
8th Euan + Paul Burns IND M45 33:09 +4:56
9th Kenneth MacIver IND M12 34:17 +6:04
10th Calum Robertson   M10 34:27 +6:14
11th Gabriel Soler IND M21 34:40 +6:27
12th Jenny Ross   W18 35:49 +7:36
13th Megan Brown   W10 37:29 +9:16
14th= Tommy Thin INT M14 42:44 +14:31
14th= Tomas MacDonald INT M14 42:44 +14:31
16th Janet Clark   W75 43:56 +15:43
17th Ruaridh & Tim Wallace IND   51:00 +22:47
18th Fran Humphrey   W65 52:08 +23:55
19th Rosemary Ling ELO W65 53:13 +25:00
20th Isaac & Reuben Murdoch IND M11 54:25 +26:12
21st Rowan Lawlor   M12 75:54 +47:41
22nd Tom Tynan ESOC M14 83:34 +55:21
23rd John Mason + 4 IND   91:13 +63:00

Yellow

Results

2km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Paula Jacobs IND W21 18:52  
2nd Gabriel Soler IND M21 18:56 +0:04
3rd Kenneth & Ruairi MacIver IND   19:47 +0:55
4th Stewart & Jamie Kennedy IND   20:51 +1:59
5th Emily Burns IND W10 23:24 +4:32
6th Holly Ross ESOC W10 27:40 +8:48
7th Alastair Scott IND M14 29:43 +10:51
8th Dianne & Karen Jeffrey IND   30:58 +12:06
9th Sam Mackenzie ESOC M10 31:17 +12:25
10th Christina Wegelius IND W21 32:02 +13:10
11th Daniel Ling     32:26 +13:34
12th Robbie Kennedy     32:29 +13:37
13th Ben & Sam Mathie IND M10 38:22 +19:30
14th Millar, Doyle and Haggerty     43:08 +24:16
15th Sheila Gunn-Russell IND W50 44:14 +25:22
16th Sophie Burns + Rosie Hendrie IND W8 53:22 +34:30
17th Jamie-Lee Fairwether, Aleeza, Hannah IND W10 53:58 +35:06
18th Lorea & Matt Bell ELO   56:01 +37:09
19th Mathie Family IND   67:47 +48:55
20th Yevets Family     100:26 +81:34

White

Results

1.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alastair Scott ESOC M14 15:50  
2nd Jamie Pear IND   18:35 +2:45
3rd Jude, Arthur & Eva Kerrigan IND   20:23 +4:33
4th Daniel, Fleur & Brian Ruckley IND   20:36 +4:46
5th Darcy Burns IND W6 21:32 +5:42
6th Lesso Family IND   25:03 +9:13
7th Richard, Jamie and Joe Atkinson IND   25:51 +10:01
8th Inis Chepelin   M10 27:29 +11:39
9th Sally, Mike, Rosie, Angus Murray IND   27:48 +11:58
10th Mark Kane, Lauren and Kayleigh IND   28:11 +12:21
11th Fraser Mackenzie ESOC M5 28:15 +12:25
12th Katixa + Saioa Bell IND   34:51 +19:01